Thursday, November 19, 2015
Thursday, November 12, 2015
Ribosomes
1. Ribosomes were first identified by
a. Claude b. Palade c. Rich d. Porter Ans: a
2. The term ribosome was coined by
a. Claude b. Palade c. Rich d. Porter Ans: b
3. In eukaryotic cells, ribosomes are found
a. in free condition b. attached to endoplasmic reticulum c. in mitochondria d. all Ans: d
4. Claude named ribosomes as
a. polysomes b. lysosomes c. microsomes d. oxysomes Ans: c
5. Group of ribosomes attached to mRNA is called
a. polysome b. lysosome c. microsome d. oxysome Ans: a
1. Ribosomes were first identified by
a. Claude b. Palade c. Rich d. Porter Ans: a
2. The term ribosome was coined by
a. Claude b. Palade c. Rich d. Porter Ans: b
3. In eukaryotic cells, ribosomes are found
a. in free condition b. attached to endoplasmic reticulum c. in mitochondria d. all Ans: d
4. Claude named ribosomes as
a. polysomes b. lysosomes c. microsomes d. oxysomes Ans: c
5. Group of ribosomes attached to mRNA is called
a. polysome b. lysosome c. microsome d. oxysome Ans: a
Subscribe to:
Comments (Atom)
Census 2027: Master Trainers' Training Programme I deem it an honour and privilege to be part of ...
-
Drug Free India- Need of the Hour & Fostering Adaptability in the 21st Century Teaching Profession SKR & SKR Government Coll...
-
జీవన భృతి కోసం జంతుశాస్త్ర అధ్యాపకుడిగా ఉద్యోగం వెలగబెడుతున్నాను కానీ, నాకు సైన్స్ కన్నా చరిత్ర అంటే తగని మక్కువ. ఇప్పుడు నేన...
-
జనారణ్యంలో పుట్టి పెరిగిన నాకు అడవి అంటే అంతుచిక్కని భయం. ముందే నేను అనంతపురం జిల్లా వాడిని. ఒక్క పెన్నహోబిలం చిట్టడువులు తప్ప చిన్నతనం లో ...



















